Old Lanwarnick
Preise ansehen & buchen











/-4.5321243,50.38841439999999,12,0,0/376x277@2x)
Art des Platzes
Belegung
- Buchungen im Rahmen von Polterabenden sind über Pitchup.com nicht gestattet.
Hunde
- Als gefährlich eingestufte Hunderassen/Kreuzungen (wie etwa Pit Bull Terrier, Dogo Argentino und Fila Brasileiro) sowie Staffordshire Bullterrier, American Staffordshire Terrier, Rottweiler, alle Mastiff oder Tosa sind nicht gestattet.
Zutritt
- Jugendliche unter 18 Jahren müssen von ihren Eltern oder Erziehungsberechtigten begleitet werden.
Gesprochene Sprachen
Englisch
Geöffnet von Fr., 1. Mai bis
Stellplatztypen & Verfügbarkeit
Bewertungen
100% würden diesen Platz einem Freund empfehlen
100% würden hier wieder Urlaub machen
Was Gäste sagen
Dieser Campingplatz bietet gut ausgestattete, makellose Glamping-Pods in idyllischer, ruhiger Lage mit spektakulärem Ausblick. Strandnah und nah an Aktivitäten. Freundliche Gastgeber, aufmerksame Extras. Gelegentlich Geräusche von entfernten Zwingern, aber insgesamt ruhig. Geräumige Pods, komfortabel bis luxuriös. Sehr empfehlenswert.
KI-generierte Zusammenfassung von Gästebewertungen auf Pitchup.com.
Zuletzt aktualisiert 15.9.2026
Nach Thema filtern
100/10 would reccomend.
Pod-Hütte
Positiv Abaolutley fantasic experience. The pod was perfect and the scenery was divine.
Negativ To begin with the noise from the kennels over the hills was very present however the noise fades to the background and when its quiet there is a state of absolute silence.
Freunden empfehlen Erneut besuchen
Vom Platzbetreiber: Thank you so much for your lovely review. We’re delighted that you had such a fantastic experience and enjoyed the pod and our beautiful countryside setting.
We’re sorry that you could hear the kennels across the valley at times. Being in a rural location, sounds can occasionally carry across the countryside depending on the weather and wind direction, but we’re pleased that you were able to enjoy the wonderful peace and absolute silence that we’re so lucky to experience here.
Thank you again for staying with us and we hope to welcome you back for another peaceful escape to Old Lanwarnick.
Perfect pods!
Pod-Hütte
Positiv Everything was perfect.
Two families with small children. We stayed in swallow and wagtail which are the only pods in the field. Really nice to have it to ourselves. The other pod is the other side of the hedge, it wasn't up and running yet. Pods were exceptionally clean and tidy with everything we needed.
Negativ Nothing.
Freunden empfehlen Erneut besuchen
Vom Platzbetreiber: Thank you so much for your lovely review. We’re delighted that everything was perfect for your stay and that Swallow and Wagtail worked so well for the two families.
It’s great to hear that you enjoyed having the field to yourselves and found the pods exceptionally clean, comfortable and well equipped. We’ve tried to include everything you need while still keeping that peaceful, back-to-nature feel, so it’s wonderful to know you had such an enjoyable stay.
Thank you for choosing Old Lanwarnick, and we hope to welcome you all back again!
Amazing glamping pods in such a beautiful location. Loved everything
Pod-Hütte
Positiv We stayed for 2 magical nights in the Wagtail pod. The pod was so spacious and literally has everything you need, BBQ fridge, hob, log fire. Bored games, beautiful bedding. It felt too luxurious to be glamping! The views over the countryside are so beautiful. The starry sky at night incredible. The alpacas are so cute. My daughters loved helping feed them everyday. The location is perfect, tucked in the countryside but close to the coast. The grounds are vast and peaceful. Vicky and Matt have created something so special. We can't wait to come back. Thanks so much for these memories. So grateful to have stumbled across this little gem. Don't have loads of pics as was too busy switching off and enjoying it all Xxx
Freunden empfehlen Erneut besuchen
Vom Platzbetreiber: Thank you so much for your incredible review. Reading your kind words has absolutely made our day!
We're delighted that you had such a magical stay in Wagtail and that you found the pod both luxurious and well-equipped. We wanted to create a glamping experience that combines the beauty of being immersed in nature with the comfort of a boutique getaway, so it's wonderful to hear that it exceeded your expectations.
It makes us especially happy to know that your daughters enjoyed helping to feed the alpacas. Creating opportunities for families to connect with our animals and make lasting memories is one of the things we love most about what we do.
We're so pleased you were able to switch off, enjoy the peace and tranquillity, and take in the incredible countryside views and star-filled skies. Those moments are exactly what we hope every guest experiences during their stay.
Thank you for your lovely comments about us and for describing Old Lanwarnick as a "little gem"—that really means the world to us. We can't wait to welcome you and your family back for another magical escape and to make even more special memories together.
Great location, lovely facilities, peaceful trip.
Pod-Hütte
Positiv Lovely countryside views but close to the coast with of loads of great beaches and activities close by.
Glamping pod is like a tardis, plenty of space inside and very well equipped.
Very comfy bed with lovely bedding.
Very quiet and peaceful location.
Freunden empfehlen Erneut besuchen
Vom Platzbetreiber: Thank you so much for your lovely review! We’re delighted you enjoyed the peaceful countryside setting while still being so close to the coast and all the fantastic beaches and activities nearby. The beautiful views were actually what inspired us to place the pods exactly where they are, so it’s especially lovely to hear that you appreciated them. We’re also so pleased you found the pod spacious and well-equipped, and that you enjoyed a great night’s sleep in the comfy bed! Thank you again for your kind words—we hope to welcome you back for another relaxing stay soon!
Beautiful accomodation in a beautiful location.
Pod-Hütte
Positiv We had an amazing time at wagtail pod. Everything was spotless, the site was amazing and we loved the accommodation. There was absolutely everything you would need to enjoy your stay and we were wanting for nothing. Would highly recommend staying here.
Freunden empfehlen Erneut besuchen
Vom Platzbetreiber: Thanks so much for your wonderful review. We’re delighted to hear that you had such an amazing stay in Wagtail Pod and that everything met your expectations.
It’s fantastic to know you found the pod spotless, well-equipped and that you had everything you needed for a relaxing break. We’ve worked hard to create a comfortable, peaceful retreat where guests can simply arrive, unwind and enjoy the beautiful surroundings, so it’s lovely to hear that this came across during your stay.
We hope to welcome you back to Old Lanwarnick for another countryside escape in the near future.
Lovely setting, spectacular views and the…
Pod-Hütte
Positiv Lovely setting, spectacular views and the accommodation was immaculate. Hosts were very friendly and provided some lovely touches to make you feel welcome.
Freunden empfehlen Erneut besuchen
Vom Platzbetreiber: Thank you so much for your lovely review.
We're delighted to hear that you enjoyed the spectacular views and peaceful setting -that is what inspired us to put the pods where they are, and that you found the accommodation immaculate. It's wonderful to know that the little touches we provide helped make you feel welcome and added to your stay.
Thank you for your kind words about us as hosts. It was a pleasure to welcome you to Old Lanwarnick, and we're so pleased that you had an enjoyable and relaxing break.
We hope to have the opportunity to welcome you back again in the future.
Best wishes,
Vicky & Matthew
Great location, lovely site. Peace and quiet.
Pod-Hütte
Positiv Lovely site + very welcoming hosts. The site is well located for getting around the local area. The pod itself was excellent and had everything you could want. The facilities were also great - including a lovely BBQ area. Matt & Vicki were very welcoming and happy to chat.
We would definitely stay here again.
Freunden empfehlen Erneut besuchen
Vom Platzbetreiber: Thank you so much for your lovely review. We're delighted to hear that you enjoyed the peaceful surroundings and found the site to be a great base for exploring the local area. Creating a relaxing, tranquil environment for our guests is something we work hard to achieve, so it's wonderful to know that the peace and quiet helped make your stay special.
We're also pleased that you loved the pod and found it had everything you needed for a comfortable stay. It's great to hear that you enjoyed the facilities, especially the BBQ area, which is a favourite spot for many of our guests.
It was a real pleasure meeting you, and we're so glad you felt welcome during your stay. We always enjoy chatting with our guests and helping them make the most of their time in Cornwall.
Thank you again for taking the time to share your experience. We hope to welcome you back to Old Lanwarnick soon for another relaxing escape in the countryside.
Ausstattung
Hunde gestattet
Lagerfeuer gestattet
Freizeiteinrichtungen am Platz
Abendunterhaltung Angeln Bar oder Clubhaus Eigenes Restaurant/Cafe Fahrradverleih Fernsehraum Fitnesscenter Freischwimmbecken Gerichte zum Mitnehmen Hallenbad Kinderclub Massagen Spielplatz Spielzimmer Tennis WassersportPlatzausstattung
Abholung vom Bahnhof/Busbahnhof Badewanne vorhanden Dusche vorhanden Eisbeutel-Kühlservice Familienwaschräume Geschirrspülraum Gratis WLAN Internet-Anschluss Komposttoilette Lebensmittelgeschäft Mobiltoilette Park für Hunde Sanitärgebäude Toiletten im Pub Trockenraum WLAN Waschküche Öffentliches TelefonGruppenregelungen
Familienfreundlich Frauen-/Männergruppen willkommen Motorradfreundlich Studentengruppen willkommenRegeln
Grill wird zur Verfügung gestellt Grillen gestattet Hunde ganzjährig gestattet Hunde gestattet Lagerfeuer gestattet Nutzfahrzeuge gestattetThemen
Friedlich Naturbelassene Plätze Naturparadies WanderparadiesAusstattung
Chemie-WC Entsorgung Erneuerbare Energie Gasflaschen-Service Ladestation(en) für Elektroautos Ladestationen Recycling vorhandenEinrichtungen in der Umgebung
Bar in der Nähe Gassi gehen in der Nähe Lebensmittelgeschäft in der NäheTyp
Bauernhof Mini (1-10 Stellplätze)Barrierefreiheit
Bad: Zugang ohne Stufe Stellplatz in der Nähe barrierefreier Sanitäranlagen Unebenes Gelände, Kies oder lose ErdeFreizeitaktivitäten in der Umgebung
Golf in der Nähe Kanus/Kajaks in der Nähe Reitmöglichkeit in der Nähe Restaurant in der Nähe Segeln in der Nähe Tennis in der Nähe Wassersport in der NäheLage
Old Lanwarnick
Old Lanwarnick Cottages
Duloe
Cornwall
England
PL14 4QF
Zeitzone
Europe/London +0100 (GMT+01:00)
GPS
50,38841°N
4,53212°W
Öffentliche Verkehrsmittel in der Nähe
Bitte beachten: Alle auf dieser Seite angegebenen Entfernungen sind auf "Luftlinien-Basis" berechnet - bitte die exakte Entfernung unter Berücksichtigung des Transportmittels mithilfe des Feldes Wegbeschreibung oben überprüfen.
Sehenswürdigkeiten in der Nähe
Essen und Trinken
- Jubilee Inn Pub 2,5 km
- The Plough Pub 3,5 km
- Crumplehorn Inn Pub 5,9 km
- The Ship Inn Pub 6,1 km
- The Globe Inn Pub 6,3 km
- Harbour Green House Restaurant 6,4 km
- Royal British Legion Pub 6,4 km
- Ship Inn Pub 6,4 km
- Priscillas Restaurant 6,4 km
- The House on the Props Restaurant 6,4 km
Lebensmittelgeschäfte
- Cornish Orchards Cider Shop Spirituosenladen 4,2 km
- Looe Valley Vineyard Spirituosenladen 5,6 km
- The Good Life Spirituosenladen 6,3 km
- Co-op Food Supermarkt 6,6 km
- Spar Supermarkt 6,7 km
- Co-op Food Supermarkt 6,7 km
- Co-op Food Supermarkt 8,7 km
- Morrisons Supermarkt 9 km
- Johns Spirituosenladen 9,3 km
- Tarquin's Spirituosenladen 9,4 km
Parks und Spielplätze
- Forest Holidays Deerpark 3,6 km
- West Looe Playground Spielplatz 6,3 km
- The Downs Park 6,4 km
- Wooldown Park 6,9 km
- Thorn Park Spielplatz 8,5 km
- Thorn Park Spielplatz 8,6 km
- Westbourne Gardens Park 8,7 km
- Jack Bice Playground Spielplatz 9,3 km
- Jago close picnic park 9,3 km
- Carnglaze Close play park 9,4 km
Familienausflüge
- Porfell Wildlife Park & Sanctuary Zoo 3,4 km
- Duloe stone circle Sehenswürdigkeit 3,6 km
- Amusements and family entertainments Spielhalle 6,4 km
- Natural Waterfall Sehenswürdigkeit 7 km
- The Monkey Sanctuary Zoo 8,8 km
- Adrenalin Quarry Freizeitpark 9,4 km
- Fowey Aquarium 9,4 km
- Aquapark Inflatables Sehenswürdigkeit 9,5 km
- Carnglaze Cavern Sehenswürdigkeit 9,5 km
- Saint Catherine's Castle Burg 10,4 km
- Restormel Castle Burg 10,5 km
- Castle Canyke Burg 14,3 km
- Port Eliot Burg 15,9 km
Öffentliche Verkehrsmittel
- Woodsaws Cross 1,4 km
- Summer Lane 1,9 km
- Punch Bowl Inn 2,1 km
- Village Hall 2,1 km
- Villege Hall 2,1 km
- Church 2,3 km
- Pelynt Church 2,3 km
- The Garage 2,4 km
- Peam Cottage 3,4 km
- Post Office 3,5 km
Strände
- Talland Sand 6,2 km
- Polpero Beach 6,5 km
- Giggen Cove 6,6 km
- Lekerock Cove 6,6 km
- Samphire Beach 7 km
- East Looe Beach 7 km
- Plaidy Beach 7,3 km
- Millendreath Beach 7,5 km
- Lantic Bay 8,4 km
- Little Lantic Bay 8,4 km
In der Nähe
- Looe Golf Club Golfplatz 7,7 km
- Hoburne Holiday Park Doublebois Golfplatz 7,9 km
- Fowey Harbour Yachthafen 9,5 km
- Gillyflower Golf Golfplatz 9,7 km
Dienstleistungen vor Ort
- Polperro Surgery Arztpraxis 6,2 km
- Robert's Pharmacy Apotheke 6,3 km
- GeniePoint Ladestation 6,3 km
- Valley View Garage Tankstelle 6,3 km
- Texaco Tankstelle 6,4 km
- Old Bridge Surgery Arztpraxis 6,5 km
- Boots Apotheke 6,6 km
- Looe Pharmacy Apotheke 6,7 km
- Rosedean House Surgery Arztpraxis 8,7 km
- Day Lewis Pharmacy Apotheke 8,7 km
Must-see
Eden Project 16,7 km
Lost Gardens of Heligan 22,9 km
National Marine Aquarium 28,6 km
Cornwall's Crealy Great Adventure Park 30,3 km
Rock Beach 33,3 km
National Trust
Cotehele 24,6 km
Cotehele Mill 24,6 km
Buckland Abbey 30,1 km
Lawrence House 30,2 km
Saltram 32 km
Radwege
Umliegende Radwege des Nationalen Radnetzes finden - über 19.000 Kilometer an Radwegen
Andere
Landgreek - Polperro Coast 5,7 km
BOCONNOC 5,9 km
Looe - Woods and River 6 km
Looe River and Woods 6 km
Lerryn CP - St Winnow Point - St Winnow - Lerryn CP 6,1 km
Bitte beachten: Alle auf dieser Seite angegebenen Entfernungen sind auf "Luftlinien-Basis" berechnet - bitte die exakte Entfernung unter Berücksichtigung des Transportmittels mithilfe des Feldes Wegbeschreibung oben überprüfen.
Cornwall: Mehr übers Campen erfahren?
Häufig gestellte Fragen
- Gibt es im Old Lanwarnick ein Schwimmbecken? Nein Alle Eigenschaften ansehen
- Ist Old Lanwarnick hundefreundlich? Ja Alle Eigenschaften ansehen
- Welche Attraktionen finde ich in der Nähe von Old Lanwarnick? There’s plenty to keep you occupied around Old Lanwarnick. Explore the woodland and countryside on foot, cycle safely in the quiet lanes or go birdwatching for plovers and oystercatchers at Hannafore Point … Mehr erfahren
- Wann kann ich im Old Lanwarnick ein- und auschecken?
Mehr erfahrenUnterkunft vor Ort Ankunft: 16:00 – 20:00 Abreise bis: 10:00 - Wie viel kostet ein Aufenthalt im Old Lanwarnick? Ab 221,92 € (für 2 Nächte, 2 Erwachsene) - Preise können je nach Datum und Gruppengröße variieren.
